From the cold pressing of cotton seeds and after a process of refinement, you obtain an oil rich in tocopherol, the vitamin E, which has exceptional antioxidant properties. This delicate, easily-absorbed oil hydrates, regenerates and elasticises skin tissues, making it ideal for adults and children. Its glyceric extract has softening and emollient properties.
Natural substance extracted from sugar beet (Beta vulgaris), from which it takes its name. Thanks to its outstanding humectant and moisturising properties, it is used in a wide range of cosmetic products. It is recommended for reducing irritation and protecting the skin from dryness.