rice bran oil
This lightweight oil is obtained by pressing the thin outer layer and the germ of whole grain rice and offers emollient, soothing and moisturising properties. It also abounds in omega-6 and natural antioxidants. Helps keep skin firm, supple and vibrant.
Pavlova lutheri microalga
Microscopic, single-cell organism rich in omega-3, fatty acids and antioxidants that fight free radicals and create a shield against environmental contamination. Due to its shape, this microalga is named after the famous ballerina Anna Pavlova.
The most widespread and abundant of all vitamins, vitamin E is found naturally and in large quantities in wheat germ oil. In nature it is especially prevalent in seeds, seed oils, and oily fruits such as walnuts and almonds.
Vitamin E is used in cosmetics for its soothing effect and as an antioxidant to fight free radicals. It also encourages cell renewal by favouring moisture and elasticity.